Get free shipping and a worry - Free 30 day money back guarantee when you ! Shop Online
close

Call us

Free Support: (020) 37375625

Cart

Sale!

LG 49UJ630V 4K Ultra Smart HDR LED TV

£350.00

  • More consistent colour and contrast from any seats
  • Active HDR expanding your HDR choices
  • Contrast booster for HDR-like viewing
  • Upscale the resolution to 4K quality
  • Surround yourself in rich sound
  • webOS 3.5 simple and fun to use

Description

Key features include: 4K HDR TECHNOLOGY, Active HDR, 4K Streaming, Latest WEBos 3.5, Freeview Play, Freesat HD

With built in 4K technology this lovely 49UJ630V 4K TV is built for the future with 4x the resoltion of Full HD displays giving you wonderful detail in each image.

Included is LG’s latest version of their award winning WEBos platform for easy access to hundreds of apps and games.

With 4K being the new HD, content in the future will be displayed at a 4K resolution. By buying this wonderful 49UJ630V you are essentially future proofing your TV set, making this cheap TV, even cheaper in the long run!

Built in Freeview and Freesat HD with Freeview Play means you have subscription free access to over 100 channels and many HD channels beamed directly onto your TV without the need for expensive subscriptions or contracts making this cheap tv even cheaper!

Electronic World TV, the home of cheap tvs!

Also Known as: 49UJ630V, 49UJ630, 49″ LG 4K Smart LED TV

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.